Chestnut Inn

4983 River Road, Niagara Falls, Canada - Close to attractions
8.1/10 · 258 reviews

Located within 25 minutes' walk of the Small Goat Uninhabited Island, the comfortable 4-star Chestnut Inn Niagara Falls features Wi-Fi in public areas and a private parking lot on site. Located within 2 km of a family-friendly spot such as the 175-foot tall Niagara SkyWheel, this Niagara Falls inn has 6 rooms near a boat dock.

Location

The centre of Niagara Falls can be reached in 20 minutes' walk of the hotel, and such cultural venues as the pedestrian-friendly Rainbow Bridge are about a 5-minute drive away. 2.3 km from the Chestnut Inn Niagara Falls, business travellers will find the 158 m concrete spire "Skylon Tower". Guests might as well enjoy proximity to Niagara Falls State Park, situated nearly a 10-minute ride away. There is Nightmares Fear Factory only 1.5 km away, and Niagara Falls Terminal bus station is within a few blocks of the accommodation. For those travelling from afar, Niagara Falls International airport is 20 minutes' drive away.

Rooms

Looking onto the patio, the air-conditioned rooms are appointed with air conditioning along with a television. There are separate bedrooms and private bathrooms with a separate toilet and shower/tub combinations provided.

Food & Drinks

Chestnut Inn serves a free breakfast to all guests. Sample French specialties at Paris Crepes Cafe located just 14 minutes' walk from this Niagara Falls hotel.

Leisure & Activities

Enjoy a sun deck and a golf course available for your comfort on-site.

Why choose Chestnut Inn Niagara Falls

Select room
  • Free WiFi and parking

  • 19th-century historic building

  • Continental breakfast available

  • On-site hiking and golf

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Sports activities

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • Sports activities
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
1/13

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Activities

  • Hiking
  • Golf course

Property services

  • Security
  • Housekeeping

Recreation

  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Ironing facilities

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 15:00 until 17:00
Check-out:
until 11:00

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 108 per night
Check-in 23 Oct 2026
Check-out 24 Oct 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Current offers Editor's Pick
Up to 20% off

Early Bird

Reserve while the right dates are open, then enjoy planning everything that comes after stress-free, step by step.
Up to 15% off

Longer Stays

A few extra nights let you slow down, find favourite spots, and experience the place beyond the highlights.
Up to 10% off

Mobile Rates

Book in a few taps and save a little more for the places, tastes, and moments waiting throughout your stay.

Photos of Chestnut Inn Niagara Falls

Location of Chestnut Inn Niagara Falls

4983 River Road, Niagara Falls, Canada

 -  Close to attractions
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Chestnut Inn Niagara Falls

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    8.1 /10
    Very Good 258 reviews
    Filter Reviews
    Based on ratings from trusted providers
    Traveler Type
      Languages
        Review scores
          Solo Couple Family Extended group Leisure Business Wonderful: 9+ Good: 7-9 Fair: 5-7 Poor: 3-5 Very poor: 1-3
          ...

          Write a review

          When did you travel?

          Your rating point

          Very bad
          Excellent

          Your details

          Where are you from?
          Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

          Review has not been sent.

          Please try again.

          Popular hotels in Niagara Falls

          Find your perfect hotel stay today

          Popular hotels all over the world

          Find your perfect hotel stay today

          Currency
          • USD U.S. dollar
          • EUR Euro
          • GBP Pound sterling
          • AUD Australian dollar
          • CAD Canadian dollar
          • BRL Brazilian real
          • CNY Chinese yuan
          • CZK Czech koruna
          • DKK Danish krone
          • HKD Hong Kong dollar
          • ILS Israeli new sheqel
          • JPY Japanese yen
          • MYR Malaysian ringgit
          • NZD New Zealand dollar
          • NOK Norwegian krone
          • PLN Polish zloty
          • RON Romanian leu
          • RUB Russian ruble
          • SAR Saudi riyal
          • SGD Singapore dollar
          • ZAR South African rand
          • KRW South Korean won
          • SEK Swedish krona
          • CHF Swiss franc
          • TRY Turkish lira
          • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
          • THB Thai baht
          • ARS Argentina, Peso
          Select language
          100% Verified Reviews
          Enter dates to see availability
          From USD 108 per night
          Check-in 23 Oct 2026
          Check-out 24 Oct 2026
          Guests 2 guests

          Adults:

          2

          Children:

          0
          All rates verified
          How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
          Check-in & out
          23 Oct 2026
          —
          24 Oct 2026
          Guests
          2 guests
          We're here to help
          Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
          Your details:
          Subject:
          Message:
          Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
          Your message was not delivered
          Important information
          Chestnut Inn Bed And Breakfast
          Check-in:
          from 15:00 until 17:00
          Check-out:
          until 11:00